Home > Company > About Us > Privacy Policy

ART MARKETING PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy and the security of your personal information is extremely important to us so this policy sets out what we do with your information and how we keep it secure. It also explains where and how we collect your personal information and your rights.

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to our newsletter or fill out a form.

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, e-mail address or mailing address. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

To personalise your experience

(your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs)

To improve our website

(we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you)

To improve customer service

(your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs)

To process transactions

Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.

To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature

To send periodic emails

The email address you provide for order processing may be used (with your consent) to send you information and updates pertaining to your order, and (with your consent) occasional relevant company news, updates, product offers or service information, etc.

Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

 

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information.

All supplied sensitive information is transmitted via secure technology into our Database and the Payment gateway providers encrypted database only to be accessible by those authorised with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

Do we use cookies?

Yes (Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computers hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognise your browser and capture and remember certain information).

We use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping basket, and understand and save your preferences for future visits.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell or trade your personally identifiable information to outside parties.

We do work with partners such as delivery companies who may process your personal information on our behalf but only where they meet our standards on the processing of data and security. We only share information that allows them to provide their services to us or to facilitate them providing their services to you, and those parties agree to keep this information confidential.

Links to other websites

We may sometimes provide you with links to other websites, but these websites are not under our control. Therefore, we will not be liable to you for any issues arising in connection with their use of your information, the website content or the services offered to you by these websites. We advise you to consult the privacy policy and terms and conditions on each website to see how each organisation may process your information.

Sharing your thoughts

When using our website and our social media pages, you may be able to share information through social networks like Facebook and Twitter. For example, when you 'like', 'share' or review our goods or services. When doing this your personal information may be visible to the providers of those social networks, their other users and/or our company. Please remember it is your responsibility to set appropriate privacy settings on your social network accounts so you are comfortable with how your information is used and shared on them.

 

Security Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.

 

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, and update the Privacy Policy modification date below.

This privacy policy was most recently updated in May 2018

Resources and Further Information

•        General Data Protection Regulation 2018

•        Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations 2003

•        Twitter Privacy Policy

•        Facebook Privacy Policy

•        Google Privacy Policy

•        Linkedin Privacy Policy

•        Campaign Monitor Privacy Policy